FANDOM


Random.org Survivor
Survivor: Santa Ana - Blood vs. Water
BvW Logo
Logo Creator CBS
Genre Reality Competition
Winner Grayson Bakken (5-4-0)
No. of Episodes 13
No. of Days 39
No. of Castaways 18
Tribes      Tadhana
     Galang
     Kasama
Production
Location(s) Palaui Island, Santa Ana,
Cagayan, Philippines
Chronology
Preceded by Survivor: Cagayan
Followed by Survivor: ???

LoganWorm's Random.org Survivor: Santa Ana - Blood vs. Water was the twenty-third season in the series.

The season featured 18 brand new castaways split up on two tribes of nine. Each castaway had one loved one on the opposing tribe. This was the first season to feature castaways competing against castaways they had previously met and not competed with, as well as castaways competing against castaways who they are related to or personally involved with. The season also featured Exile Island again since its three season hiatus.

By a vote of 5-4-0, Grayson Bakken won the title of Sole Survivor against sisters Sonja Pearson and Alexis Pearson.











CastawaysEdit

Castaway Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Total Votes
Chris Smith
0, White
Tammy's Husband
Tadhana 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
Kelton Holsen
0, White
Clare's Brother
Galang 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
8
Thomas Mellen
0, White
Maeve's Brother
Galang 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
5
Dan Coan
0, White
Kristen's Brother
Tadhana 4th Voted Out
Day 10
7
Lauree Khiene
0, White
Steve's Wife
Galang Tadhana 5th Voted Out
Day 13
4
Brandi Branham
0, White
Tajah's Sister
Tadhana Galang 6th Voted Out
Day 15
71
Chris Bakken
0, White
Grayson's Father
Galang Tadhana Kasama 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 18
62
Clare Holsen
0, White
Kelton's Sister
Tadhana Galang 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 21
6
Maeve Mellen
0, White
Thomas' Sister
Tadhana Galang 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
123
Conrad Anderson
0, White
Fallon's Dad
Galang Tadhana 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 26
5
Steve Khiene
0, White
Lauree's Husband
Tadhana Galang 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 29
104
Fallon Anderson
0, White
Conrad's Son
Tadhana Tadhana 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 32
7
Tajah Henderson
0, White
Brandi's Sister
Galang Galang 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 35
2
Kristen Coan
0, White
Dan's Sister
Galang Galang 14th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
8
Tammy Smith
0, White
Chris S' Wife
Galang Tadhana 15th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
6
Alexis Pearson
0, White
Sonja's Sister
Tadhana Galang 2nd Runner-Up 05
Sonja Pearson
0, White
Alexis' Sister
Galang Tadhana Runner-Up 86
Grayson Bakken
0, White
Chris B's Son
Tadhana Tadhana Sole Survivor 10

The Total Votes is the number of votes a castaway has received during Tribal Councils where the castaway is eligible to be voted out of the game. It does not include the votes received during the final Tribal Council.

^1 Three additional votes were cast against Brandi in the revote.
^2 Six additional votes were cast against Chris B. in the revote.
^3 Four additional votes were cast against Maeve in the revote.
^4 Two additional votes were cast against Steve in the revote.
^5 Alexis played the hidden immunity idol, therefore two votes cast against her did not count.
^6 Sonja played the hidden immunity idol, therefore two votes cast against her did not count.

The GameEdit

Episode Title Challenges Exiled Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
"Pipe Down Your Windpipe" Galang Galang Chris S. Chris S. 5-4 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Kristen
"Sailing Back Home Tonite" Tadhana Tadhana Chris B. Kelton 8-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Dan
"Do You Want Fries With That Sauce" Tadhana Tadhana Chris B. Thomas 5-3 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
Dan
"Take It Up With The Grinch" Galang Galang Clare Dan 7-1 4th Voted Out
Day 10
Kristen
"Blood Is Thicker Than Water" Tadhana Galang Fallon Lauree 4-3 5th Voted Out
Day 13
Alexis
"Que Sorpresa" Galang Tadhana Brandi Brandi 3-3-1
3-2
6th Voted Out
Day 15
Conrad
"A Powerful WEB" None1 Clare None1 Chris B. 6-6
6-4
7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 18
"Punch Your Punching Bag" Clare Tajah Steve Clare 6-5 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 21
"An Unbalanced Check" Grayson Tajah Fallon Maeve 6-4 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
"The Ultimate Butcher Knife" Kristen Fallon Tammy Conrad 5-4 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 26
"A Blinding Blindside!" Grayson Kristen Fallon Steve 6-2 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 29
Tammy Kristen Fallon Fallon 4-3 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 32
"The Fun Song" Tammy Kristen Alexis Tajah 2-0-023 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 35
"Hash It Out Or Duke It Out" Grayson Alexis Sonja Kristen 3-2 14th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
Grayson Sonja
(Alexis)5
None4 Tammy 3-1 15th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
"Blood vs. Water Reunion" Jury Vote Alexis 5-4-0 2nd Runner-Up
Sonja Runner-Up
Grayson Sole Survivor

In the case of multiple tribes or castaways who win reward or immunity, they are listed in order of finish, or alphabetically where it was a team effort; where one castaway won and invited others, the invitees are in brackets.

^1 There was no Reward Challenge and no one was sent to Exile Island due to the tribal merge.
^2 Alexis played the hidden immunity idol, therefore two votes cast against her did not count.
^3 Sonja played the hidden immunity idol, therefore two votes cast against her did not count.
^4 No one was sent to Exile Island due to the number of castaways left in the game.
^5 Sonja won individual immunity, but gave it to Alexis at tribal council.

Voting HistoryEdit

Original Tribes Switched Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12
Eliminated: Chris S.
5/9 Votes
Kelton
8/9 Votes
Thomas
5/8 Votes
Dan
7/8 Votes
Lauree
4/7 Votes
Tie Brandi
3/5 Votes
Tie Chris B.
6/10 Votes
Clare
6/11 Votes
Maeve
6/10 Votes
Conrad
5/9 Votes
Steve
6/8 Votes
Fallon
4/7 Votes
Tajah
2/2 Votes12
Kristen
3/5 Votes
Tammy
3/4 Votes
Voter Vote
Grayson Chris S. Dan Lauree Maeve Maeve Clare Maeve Conrad Steve Sonja Sonja Kristen Tammy
Sonja Kelton Thomas Fallon Chris B. Chris B. Grayson Kristen Conrad Steve Fallon Tajah Kristen Tammy
Alexis Brandi Dan Brandi Brandi Chris B. Chris B. Grayson Kristen Conrad Steve Fallon Tajah Kristen Tammy
Tammy Kelton Thomas Fallon Maeve Maeve Clare Maeve Grayson Steve Fallon Alexis Sonja Grayson
Kristen Kelton Thomas Steve Steve Chris B. Chris B. Clare Maeve Conrad Steve Sonja Sonja Sonja
Tajah Kelton Thomas Steve Steve Maeve Maeve Clare Maeve Grayson Tammy Fallon Alexis
Fallon Chris S. Dan Lauree Chris B. Chris B. Grayson Kristen Conrad Steve Sonja
Steve Brandi Dan Kristen Tie Maeve Maeve Clare Maeve Grayson Tammy
Conrad Kelton Sonja Lauree Maeve Chris B. Clare Maeve Grayson
Maeve Chris S. Dan Brandi Brandi Chris B. Tie Grayson Kristen
Clare Chris S. Dan Brandi Brandi Chris B. Chris B. Grayson
Chris B. Kelton Sonja Lauree Maeve Tie
Brandi Chris S. Dan Steve Tie
Lauree Kelton Thomas Fallon
Dan Brandi Steve
Thomas Kelton Sonja
Kelton Tammy
Chris S. Brandi

^1 Alexis played the hidden immunity idol, therefore two votes cast against her did not count.
^2 Sonja played the hidden immunity idol, therefore two votes cast against her did not count.

Jury Vote
Finalist: Alexis
0/9 Votes
Sonja
4/9 Votes
Grayson
5/9 Votes
Juror Vote
Tammy Grayson
Kristen Sonja
Tajah Sonja
Fallon Grayson
Steve Sonja
Conrad Grayson
Maeve Sonja
Clare Grayson
Chris B. Grayson

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.