FANDOM


Random.org Survivor
Survivor: Philippines
Survivor Philippines
Logo Creator CBS
Genre Reality Competition
Winner Malcolm Kiefer (4-3-2)
No. of Episodes 14
No. of Days 39
No. of Castaways 18
Tribes      Matsing
     Kalabaw
     Tandang
     Dangrayne
Caramoan - Fans
vs. Favorites:
Hope Uchicha (Runner-Up)
Natalie Auraliona (2nd Runner-Up)
Heroes vs. Villains: Natalie Auraliona (11th Place)
Hope Uchicha (10th Place)
Production
Location(s) CaramoanCamarines Sur,
Philippines
Chronology
Preceded by Survivor: Second Chances
Followed by Survivor: Caramoan -
Fans vs. Favorites

LoganWorm's Random.org Survivor: Philippines was the twelfth season in the series.

The season featured 15 brand new castaways and three returning castaways. These three returning castaways,who previously made the finals and lost, were brought back to play against these new castaways. This season was the most viewed season at the time. This was the very first season to merge at the Final 11. Marissa Swampy, from Survivor: Borneo and Survivor: All-Stars, Nick Mana, from Survivor: Gabon - Earth's Last Eden, and Malcolm Kiefer, from  Survivor: Morocco - Merged and Survivor: Second Chances were the three who previously made the finals in their most recent season and lost.This is the second season to bring back returning players and put them against new players and the fourth season overall to have returning players.

By a vote of 4-3-2, castaway Malcolm Kiefer was finally given the title of Sole Survivor after his third time in a final tribal council against Natalie Auraliona and Chelsea Allen.











CastawaysEdit

Castaway Original Tribe First Switch Second Switch Merged Tribe Finish Total Votes
Tina Price
237, Purple
Matsing 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
John Johnson
689, Silver
Matsing 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
4
Brian Long
12, White
Matsing 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
3
Snip Yung
389, Orange
Kalabaw Tandang 4th Voted Out
Day 12
1
Lucy Bailey
1051, Black
Tandang Tandang 5th Voted Out
Day 15
3
Janelle Lynn
347, Blue
Matsing Kalabaw 6th Voted Out
Day 18
3
Marissa Swampy
1962, Blood
Borneo & All-Stars
Tandang Tandang Tandang 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 20
31
James Lachie
1603, Gold
Tandang Kalabaw Kalabaw Dangrayne 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 23
8
Nick Mana
383, Black
Gabon
Kalabaw Kalabaw Kalabaw Removed due to Injury
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
1
Hope Uchicha
76, Orange
Matsing Matsing Kalabaw 9th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 27
5
Jacob Canary
291, Brown
Tandang Matsing Kalabaw 10th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
9
Jonathon Damian
10488, TV Star
Tandang Tandang Tandang 11th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
5
Megan Lee
7346, TV Star
Tandang Matsing Matsing 12th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
3
Hope "Jill" Johnson
175, Light Green
Kalabaw Tandang Tandang 13th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
5
Jack Burkett
191, Light Green
Kalabaw Matsing Tandang 14th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
5
Chelsea Allen
1430, Sky
Kalabaw Kalabaw Matsing 2nd Runner-Up 4
Natalie Auraliona
0, White
Kalabaw Kalabaw Matsing Runner-Up 5
Malcolm Kiefer
368, Black
Morocco & Second Chances
Matsing Matsing Matsing Sole Survivor 7

The Total Votes is the number of votes a castaway has received during Tribal Councils where the castaway is eligible to be voted out of the game. It does not include the votes received during the final Tribal Council.

^1 Marissa played the hidden immunity idol, therefore four votes cast against her did not count.

The GameEdit

Episode Title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
"We're Equivalent to Rats" Kalabaw1 Tina 5-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Tandang1
"Weak, Weaker, or Weakest?" Kalabaw1 John 4-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Tandang1
"A Ticking Timebomb" Tandang1 Brian 3-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
Kalabaw1
"Things Aren't How They Seem" Matsing1 Snip 1-02 4th Voted Out
Day 12
Kalabaw1
"Don't Bite What You Can't Chew" Kalabaw1 Lucy 3-1 5th Voted Out
Day 15
Matsing1
"Rocking the Boat" Tandang1 Janelle 3-1-1 6th Voted Out
Day 18
Matsing1
"Cheddar to Colby Jack" Kalabaw1 Marissa 2-1-1 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 20
Matsing1
"The Tribes Are Mating" None3 Megan James 7-4 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 23
Malcolm
"I Don't Even Have to Strike" Chelsea None4 Nick No Vote Removed due to Injury
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
"My Heart is Broken" Jonathon Jill Hope 5-4 9th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 27
"Friendships in a China Shop" Jack Jill Jacob 5-3 10th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
"Slit My Throat or Stab Me in the Back" Jack Chelsea Jonathon 4-3 11th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
"Back to Basics" Jack Chelsea Megan 3-2-1 12th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
"Slice My Bread Thinner" Jack Malcolm Jill 4-1 13th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
None5 Chelsea Jack 3-1 14th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
"Philippines Reunion" Jury Vote Chelsea 4-3-2 2nd Runner-Up
Natalie Runner-Up
Malcolm Sole Survivor

In the case of multiple tribes or castaways who win reward or immunity, they are listed in order of finish, or alphabetically where it was a team effort; where one castaway won and invited others, the invitees are in brackets.

^1 Combined Reward and Immunity Challenge
^2 Marissa played the hidden immunity idol, therefore four votes cast against her did not count.
^3 There was no Reward Challenge due to the tribal merge.
^4 There was no Immunity Challenge due to Nick's medical evacuation.
^5 There was no Reward Challenge due to the amount of days left in the game.

Voting HistoryEdit

Original Tribes First Switch Second
Switch
Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Eliminated: Tina
5/6 Votes
John
4/5 Votes
Brian
3/4 Votes
Snip
1 Vote1
Lucy
3/4 Votes
Janelle
3/5 Votes
Marissa
2/4 Votes
James
7/11 Votes
Nick
No Vote2
Hope
5/9 Votes
Jacob
5/8 Votes
Jonathon
4/7 Votes
Megan
3/6 Votes
Jill
4/5 Votes
Jack
3/4 Votes
Voter Vote
Malcolm Tina John Brian James Jacob Jacob Jonathon Megan Jill Jack
Natalie Janelle James Hope Jacob Jonathon Megan Jill Jack
Chelsea James James Jacob Malcolm Jonathon Megan Jill Jack
Jack Jonathon James Hope Jacob Natalie Natalie Jill Malcolm
Jill Marissa Lucy Marissa James Hope Jacob Natalie Natalie Jack
Megan Chelsea Jacob Malcolm Jonathon Jack
Jonathon Marissa Lucy Marissa Chelsea Hope Jacob Natalie
Jacob James Hope Malcolm
Hope Tina John Brian Chelsea Jacob
Nick Janelle James
James Janelle Chelsea
Marissa Snip Lucy Jill
Janelle Tina John Brian Nick
Lucy Marissa Marissa
Snip Marissa
Brian Tina John Malcolm
John Tina Malcolm
Tina Malcolm

^1 Marissa played the hidden immunity idol, therefore four votes cast against her did not count.
^2 Nick was removed from the game due to injuries.

Jury Vote
Finalist: Chelsea
2/9 Votes
Natalie
3/9 Votes
Malcolm
4/9 Votes
Juror Vote
Jack Natalie
Jill Malcolm
Megan Malcolm
Jonathon Chelsea
Jacob Natalie
Hope Natalie
Nick Malcolm
James Chelsea
Marissa Malcolm

ExtrasEdit

  • There is nothing to be noted.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.