FANDOM


Random.org Survivor
Survivor: One World
Survivor - One World
Logo Creator CBS
Genre Reality Competition
Winner Alexandra Boss (7-2-0)
No. of Episodes 14
No. of Days 39
No. of Castaways 18
Tribes      Manono
     Salani
     Tikiano
Pearl Islands: Valerie Hirshire (8th Place)
Heroes vs. Villains: Christian Hippo (19th Place)
Ethan Knight (16th Place)
Production
Location(s) UpoluSamoa
Chronology
Preceded by Survivor: Samoa
Followed by Survivor: Fiji

LoganWorm's Random.org Survivor: One World was the sixteenth season in the series.

The season featured eighteen new castaways divided on two tribes of nine. The season featured the two pre-merge tribes living on the same beach as one another. There was one hidden immunity idol per tribe still hidden on the beach.

Castaway Alexandra Boss attended every single tribal council in the game and is the second castaway to do this with Nick Mana from Survivor: Gabon also attending every single tribal council in his respective season. Alexandra Boss became the Sole Survivor while Nick Mana ended up a Runner-Up.

Castaway Christain Hippo managed to not receive a single vote cast against him in the entire game. He also received no votes in the Final Tribal Council and is the only castaway to date to never have their name written down on parchment paper that didn't quit or get medically evacuated. 

By a vote of 7-2-0, Alexandra Boss won the title of Sole Survivor against Justin Jerome and Christain Hippo.












CastawaysEdit

Castaway Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Total Votes
Sapphire Timmons
1, White
Manono 1st Voted Out
Day 3
6
James Shirai
58, Orange
Salani Removed due to Illness
Day 5
0
Oliver Grubb
1304, Gold
Manono Salani 2nd Voted Out
Day 8
7
Dick Johnson
78, Light Green
Manono Salani 3rd Voted Out
Day 11
4
Hyoyeon Kim
4722, TV Star
Salani Salani 4th Voted Out
Day 14
31
Anthony Chung
258, Light Green
Salani Salani 5th Voted Out
Day 17
3
Mike Hunt
112, Dark Green
Manono Manono Tikiano 6th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 20
7
Joshie Jay
401, Black
Salani Salani 7th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 22
102
Max Maylan
46, Yellow
Manono Salani 8th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 25
7
Jeremy Wong
127, Orange
Salani Manono 9th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 27
2
Michonne Johnson
548, Brown
Salani Manono 10th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
6
Samuel Larson
991, Silver
Salani Manono 11th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
7
Seohyun Joo
2691, Blood
Salani Manono 12th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
8
Ethan Knight
951, Silver
Manono Manono 13th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
5
Valerie Hirshire
137, Blue
Salani Salani 14th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
83
Christian Hippo
1107, Gold
Manono Manono 2nd Runner-Up 0
Justin Jerome
97, Yellow
Manono Manono Runner-Up 4
Alexandra Boss
335, Brown
Manono Salani Sole Survivor 13

The Total Votes is the number of votes a castaway has received during Tribal Councils where the castaway is eligible to be voted out of the game. It does not include the votes received during the final Tribal Council.

^1 Three additional votes were cast against Hyoyeon in the revote.
^2 One additional vote were cast against Joshie in the revote.
^3 Valerie played the hidden immunity idol, therefore seven votes cast against her did not count.

The GameEdit

Episode Title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
"Welcome to One World" Salani1 Sapphire 6-3 1st Voted Out
Day 3
"I'll Take my Pride With" Manono None2 James No Vote Removed due to Illness
Day 5
"An Idol in Other Camp" Salani Manono Oliver 7-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 8
"I Am the Tiki God" Manono Manono Dick 4-3 3rd Voted Out
Day 11
"The Sands of Time" Manono Manono Hyoyeon 3-3
3-1
4th Voted Out
Day 14
"A Journey of Decimation" Salani Manono Anthony 3-2 5th Voted Out
Day 17
"The Beauty in a Merge" None3 Joshie Mike 7-3-2 6th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 20
Christian
"An Outcast on the Ins" Valerie Valerie Joshie 7-4 7th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 22
Ethan
"Breaking the Radar" Jeremy,
Justin,
Valerie
Christian Max 6-2-2 8th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 25
"It's Like Parking at Sears" Ethan Michonne Jeremy 2-04 9th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 27
"Follow the Yellow Brick Road" Christian,
Ethan,
Justin
Valerie Michonne 6-2 10th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
"My Head is Spinning" Seohyun Ethan Samuel 4-3 11th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
"Dead Men Walking" Alexandra
[Seohyun,
Valerie]
Valerie Seohyun 4-2 12th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
"Perception is Not Always Reality" None5 Valerie Ethan 3-2 13th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
Justin Valerie 3-1 14th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
"One World Reunion" Jury Vote Christain 7-2-0 2nd Runner-Up
Justin Runner-Up
Alexandra Sole Survivor

In the case of multiple tribes or castaways who win reward or immunity, they are listed in order of finish, or alphabetically where it was a team effort; where one castaway won and invited others, the invitees are in brackets.

^1 Combined Reward and Immunity Challenge.
^2 There was no Immunity Challenge or Tribal Council vote due to James being medically evacuated from the game
^3 There was no Reward Challenge due to the tribal merge.
^4 Valerie played the hidden immunity idol, therefore seven votes cast against her did not count.
^5 There was no Reward Challenge due to the number of days left in the game.

Voting HistoryEdit

Original Tribes Switched Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Eliminated: Sapphire
6/9 Votes
James
No Vote1
Oliver
7/8 Votes
Dick
4/7 Votes
Tie Hyoyeon
3/4 Votes
Anthony
3/5 Votes
Mike
7/12 Votes
Joshie
7/11 Votes
Max
6/10 Votes
Jeremy
2/2 Votes2
Michonne
6/8 Votes
Samuel
4/7 Votes
Seohyun
4/6 Votes
Ethan
3/5 Votes
Valerie
3/4 Votes
Voter Vote
Alexandra Sapphire Oliver Valerie Joshie Hyoyeon Anthony Mike Joshie Justin Jeremy Michonne Samuel Seohyun Ethan Valerie
Justin Sapphire Mike Joshie Ethan Valerie Michonne Samuel Seohyun Alexandra Valerie
Christian Alexandra Mike Joshie Max Valerie Michonne Alexandra Justin Ethan Valerie
Valerie Oliver Dick Joshie Joshie Anthony Mike Joshie Max Jeremy Michonne Samuel Seohyun Ethan Alexandra
Ethan Alexandra Alexandra Seohyun Max Valerie Michonne Samuel Seohyun Alexandra
Seohyun Mike Joshie Ethan Valerie Alexandra Alexandra Justin
Samuel Mike Joshie Max Valerie Michonne Alexandra
Michonne Samuel Seohyun Max Valerie Alexandra
Jeremy Samuel Seohyun Max Valerie
Max Sapphire Oliver Valerie Hyoyeon Hyoyeon Anthony Mike Joshie Justin
Joshie Oliver Dick Hyoyeon Tie Valerie Samuel Seohyun
Mike Sapphire Alexandra
Anthony Oliver Dick Hyoyeon Hyoyeon Valerie
Hyoyeon Oliver Dick Joshie Tie
Dick Sapphire Oliver Valerie
Oliver Sapphire Max
James
Sapphire Alexandra

^1 James was removed from the game due to an Illness.
^2 Valerie played the hidden immunity idol, therefore seven votes cast against her did not count.

Jury Vote
Finalist: Christain
0/9 Votes
Justin
2/9 Votes
Alexandra
7/9 Votes
Juror Vote
Valerie Alexandra
Ethan Alexandra
Seohyun Alexandra
Samuel Justin
Michonne Alexandra
Jeremy Alexandra
Max Alexandra
Joshie Alexandra
Mike Justin

ExtrasEdit

  • There is nothing to be noted.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.