FANDOM


Random.org Survivor
Survivor: Caramoan - Fans vs. Favorites
Survivor26logo
Logo Creator CBS
Genre Reality Competition
Winner Jason Dragon (4-3-0)
No. of Episodes 14
No. of Days 39
No. of Castaways 20
Tribes      Bikal
     Gota
     Enil Edam
Heroes vs. Villains: Karter Kanton (17th Place)
Natalie Auraliona (11th Place)
Hope Uchicha (10th Place)
Jacobi Sudo (5th Place)
Production
Location(s) CaramoanCamarines Sur,
Philippines
Chronology
Preceded by Survivor: Philippines
Followed by Survivor: Redemption Island

LoganWorm's Random.org Survivor: Caramoan - Fans vs. Favorites was the thirteenth season in the series.

The season featured a tribe of fans, people who loved the game and were enthusiastic about it, vs a tribe of favorites, people who fans loved and were entertained by. It is one of the highest rated seasons to date and won an emmy. This is the third season to bring back returning players and put them against new players and the fifth season overall to have returning players.

By a vote of 4-3-0, Jason won the title of Sole Survivor for a second time against Hope Uchicha and Natalie Auraliona. Jason is the second Sole Survivor to win two seasons in a row and period. 












CastawaysEdit

Castaway Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Total Votes
Sarah Fisher
255, Orange
Gota 1st Voted Out
Day 3
6
Farah Tucker
18, White
Gota 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
7
Andrew Yohan
76, Orange
Cook Islands
Bikal 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
5
Chase Hal
92, Orange
Borneo
Bikal 4th Voted Out
Day 10
6
Melissa Lee
303, Brown
Gota 5th Voted Out
Day 13
5
Christina Ellis
4298, TV Star
Gota 6th Voted Out
Day 16
9
Reynolds Carson
368, Black
Gota Bikal 7th Voted Out
Day 19
8
Lacey Lene
37, Yellow
Gota Bikal 8th Voted Out
Day 22
5
Chloe Ox
351, Dark Green
Gabon
Bikal Bikal 9th Voted Out
Day 25
8
Frans Dap
186, Purple
Morocco
Bikal Gota 10th Voted Out
Day 25
5
Dino Sauro
218, Light Green
Gota Gota Enil Edam 11th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 28
9
Rich Johnson
102, Dark Green
Gota Gota 12th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 30
9
Josephina Alexis
301, Red
The Canadian Wilderness
Bikal Bikal 13th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 32
9
Rupert Boneham
427, Black
Gota Bikal 14th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 34
7
Jacobi Sudo
711, Black
Morocco
Bikal Gota 15th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 35
41
Karter Kanton
70, Orange
Gabon
Bikal Bikal 16th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
5
Jordyn Stick
1169, Silver
Gota Gota 17th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
10
Natalie Auraliona
0, White
Philippines
Bikal Gota 2nd Runner-Up 7
Hope Uchicha
116, Light Green
Philippines
Bikal Bikal Runner-Up 2
Jason Dragon
192, Purple
Faroe Islands
Bikal Gota Sole Survivor 1

The Total Votes is the number of votes a castaway has received during Tribal Councils where the castaway is eligible to be voted out of the game. It does not include the votes received during the final Tribal Council.

^1 Three additional votes were cast against Jacobi in the revote.

The GameEdit

Episode Title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
"Turn Like Chicken" Bikal Bikal Sarah 6-2-2 1st Voted Out
Day 3
"Fish Out of Water" Bikal Bikal Farah 5-4 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
"Thank You For Being Annoying" Gota1 Andrew 5-4-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
"Shut Up and Listen to Me" Gota1 Chase 5-4 4th Voted Out
Day 10
"You're Just a Bum" Gota Bikal Melissa 5-3 5th Voted Out
Day 13
"Sticky Buns Gone Bad" Gota Bikal Christina 5-2 6th Voted Out
Day 16
"Kill or Be Killed" Gota1 Reynolds 5-2 7th Voted Out
Day 19
"There's Gonna Be Hell to Pay" Gota Gota Lacey 5-1 8th Voted Out
Day 22
"The Beginning of the End" Hope1 Chloe 4-1 9th Voted Out
Day 25
Dino1 Frans 5-2 10th Voted Out
Day 25
"Well Crimeny Crikey" None2 Rich Dino 9-1 11th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 28
"We Can't All Go Through"  Jacobi, Jordyn
Natalie, Rupert
Rupert Rich 5-4 12th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 30
"Spiraling Down to Hell" Josephina Rupert Josephina 5-2-1 13th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 32
"I'm a Twisted Angel" Jason Jason Rupert 5-2 14th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 34
None3 Hope Jacobi 2-2-2
3-0
15th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 35
"Weeding Out the Worst" Hope Karter 4-1 16th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
Jason Jordyn 3-1 17th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
"Fans vs. Favorites Reunion" Jury Vote Natalie 4-3-0 2nd Runner-Up
Hope Runner-Up
Jason Sole Survivor


In the case of multiple tribes or castaways who win reward or immunity, they are listed in order of finish, or alphabetically where it was a team effort; where one castaway won and invited others, the invitees are in brackets.

^1 Combined Reward and Immunity Challenge
^2 There was no Reward Challenge due to the tribal merge.
^3 There was no Reward Challenge due to the number of days left in the game.

Voting HistoryEdit

Original Tribes Switched Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Eliminated: Sarah
6/10 Votes
Farah
5/9 Votes
Andrew
5/10 Votes
Chase
5/9 Votes
Melissa
5/8 Votes
Christina
5/7 Votes
Reynolds
5/7 Votes
Lacey
5/6 Votes
Chloe
4/5 Votes
Frans
5/7 Votes
Dino
9/10 Votes
Rich
5/9 Votes
Josephina
5/8 Votes
Rupert
5/7 Votes
Tie Jacobi
3/3 Votes
Karter
4/5 Votes
Jordyn
3/4 Votes
Voter Vote
Jason Andrew Chase Frans Dino Josephina Josephina Rupert Natalie Jacobi Karter Jordyn
Hope Natalie Chloe Reynolds Lacey Chloe Dino Rich Jordyn Rupert Jacobi Jacobi Karter Jordyn
Natalie Andrew Chase Frans Dino Rich Jordyn Rupert Jacobi Tie Karter Jordyn
Jordyn Sarah Farah Melissa Rich Frans Dino Josephina Josephina Jacobi Natalie Tie Karter Natalie
Karter Andrew Chase Reynolds Lacey Chloe Dino Rich Josephina Rupert Jordyn Jacobi Jordyn
Jacobi Natalie Chloe Jordyn Dino Josephina Josephina Rupert Jordyn Tie
Rupert Farah Christina Reynolds Christina Reynolds Lacey Chloe Dino Josephina Josephina Jacobi
Josephina Andrew Chase Reynolds Lacey Chloe Dino Rich Jason
Rich Sarah Farah Melissa Christina Frans Dino Rich
Dino Rich Christina Reynolds Christina Frans Rupert
Frans Natalie Chloe Jordyn
Chloe Andrew Chase Reynolds Lacey Rupert
Lacey Sarah Farah Melissa Christina Hope Karter
Reynolds Sarah Farah Melissa Christina Hope
Christina Sarah Farah Melissa Rich
Melissa Rich Christina Reynolds
Chase Natalie Chloe
Andrew Chase
Farah Sarah Christina
Sarah Farah
Jury Vote
Finalist: Natalie
0/7 Votes
Hope
3/7 Votes
Jason
4/7 Votes
Juror Vote
Jordyn Hope
Karter Hope
Jacobi Jason
Rupert Jason
Josephina Hope
Rich Jason
Dino Jason

ExtrasEdit

  • There is nothing to be noted.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.