FANDOM


Random.org Survivor
Survivor: Cagayan
Survivor-28 Logo
Logo Creator CBS
Genre Reality Competition
Winner Odayls Alavarez-Martinez (6-3)
No. of Episodes 13
No. of Days 39
No. of Castaways 18
Tribes      Luzon
     Aparri
     Solana
     Solarrion
Production
Location(s) Palaui Island, Santa Ana,
Cagayan, Philippines
Chronology
Preceded by Survivor: South Pacific
Followed by Survivor: Santa Ana -
Blood vs. Water

LoganWorm's Random.org Survivor: Cagayan was the twenty-second season in the series.

The season featured 18 brand new castaways. This is the first season to feature all new players and no Redemption Island or Exile Island since Survivor: Fiji and the first season to feature three tribes with all new players since Survivor: Redemption Island. This was the first season to divide the tribes by attributes--Brains, Brawns, and Beauties (Luzon, Aparri, and Solana respectively). 

This was the first season to have the final five consist of all females (although Survivor: South Pacific also had this distinction, after the Redemption Island twist ended, the final five did not consist of all females).

By a vote of 6-3, Odayls Alavarez-Martinez won the title of Sole Survivor against Eleanor Lieder.











CastawaysEdit

Castaway Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Total Votes
Bernard Povia
242, Blue
Luzon 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
Eddie Carlson
271, Light Green
Solana 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
2
Emma Hendrickson
443, Black
Solana 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
31
Bennett Anderson
323, Brown
Aparri 4th Voted Out
Day 11
4
Morgan McLeod
174, Light Green
Aparri Luzon 5th Voted Out
Day 14
4
Michael Pickle
96, Light Green
Aparri Luzon Removed due to Illness
Day 14
2
Christa Kelly
0, White
Luzon Luzon 6th Voted Out
Day 16
4
Matthew "Matt" Bakken
0, White
Solana Luzon Solarrion 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 19
6
Evan Pankow
0, White
Solana Luzon 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 22
12
Sage Boatman
0, White
Luzon Aparri 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 25
32
Sam Bridges
0, White
Aparri Aparri 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 28
6
Emma DeGrood
34, Yellow
Aparri Aparri 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
3
Raymond McHenry
183, Light Green
Luzon Aparri 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
12
Brittany Young
292, Red
Solana Luzon 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
5
Emily "E-Roz" Roznowski
0, White
Luzon Aparri 14th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
113
Emiley Kinney
165, Light Green
Aparri Aparri 15th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
4
Eleanor Lieder
0, White
Luzon Aparri Runner-Up 0
Odayls Alvarez-Martinez
0, White
Solana Luzon Sole Survivor 34

The Total Votes is the number of votes a castaway has received during Tribal Councils where the castaway is eligible to be voted out of the game. It does not include the votes received during the final Tribal Council.

^1 Emma H. played the hidden immunity idol, therefore four votes cast against her did not count.
^2 Five additional votes were cast against Sage in the revote.
^3 One additional vote was cast against E-Roz in the revote.
^4 Odayls played the hidden immunity idol, therefore three votes cast against her did not count.

The GameEdit

Episode Title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
"We're A Mathematical Illusion" Aparri1 Bernard 5-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Solana1
Luzon1 Eddie 2-02 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Aparri1
"Let's See The Beauty Queen" Luzon1 Emma H. 3-2 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
Aparri1
"Cutting Weak Ties" Solana1 Bennett 4-2 4th Voted Out
Day 11
Luzon1
"The Worst Trauma In The ER" Aparri Aparri Morgan 4-3 5th Voted Out
Day 14
Michael No Vote Removed due to Illness
Day 14
"Your Brain Has Turned To Mush" Luzon Aparri Christa 4-1 6th Voted Out
Day 16
"BBB Ultimate Showdown" None3 Odayls Matt 6-5 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 19
"Icecream Sundae Swirl" Evan Odayls Evan 7-3 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 22
"Males Versus Females Tonight" Emiley Odayls Sage 3-3-3
5-1
9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 25
"Wishy-Washy Bleached Out" Emiley Eleanor Sam 3-2-04 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 28
"I'll Wave My Magic Wand Now" Odayls Raymond Emma D. 3-2-2 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
"Things Are Never As They Seem" Brittany Brittany Raymond 3-2-1 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
"Taking A Turn For The Better" Emiley Eleanor Brittany 3-2 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
"Test Those Wits Out Girl" E-Roz Odayls E-Roz 3-1 14th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
None5 Eleanor Emiley 1-0 15th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
"Cagayan Reunion" Jury Vote Eleanor 6-3 Runner-Up
Odayls Sole Survivor

In the case of multiple tribes or castaways who win reward or immunity, they are listed in order of finish, or alphabetically where it was a team effort; where one castaway won and invited others, the invitees are in brackets.

^1 Combined Reward and Immunity Challenge
^2 Emma H. played the hidden immunity idol, therefore four votes cast against her did not count.
^3 There was no Reward Challenge due to the tribal merge.
^4 Odayls played the hidden immunity idol, therefore three votes cast against her did not count.
^5 There was no Reward Challenge due to the number of days left in the game.

Voting HistoryEdit

Original Tribes Switched Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Eliminated: Benard
5/6 Votes
Eddie
2/2 Votes1
Emma H.
3/5 Votes
Bennett
4/6 Votes
Morgan
4/7 Votes
Michael
No Vote2
Christa
4/5 Votes
Matt
6/11 Votes
Evan
7/10 Votes
Tie Sage
5/6 Votes
Sam
3/5 Votes3
Emma D.
3/7 Votes
Raymond
3/6 Votes
Brittany
3/5 Votes
E-Roz
3/4 Votes
Emiley
1 Vote
Voter Vote
Odayls Eddie Evan Evan Christa Matt Evan Sam Sage Sam Emiley Raymond E-Roz E-Roz
Eleanor Benard Matt Evan Sam Sage Sam Emma D. Raymond Brittany E-Roz Emiley
Emiley Bennett Matt Evan Sage Sage Odayls E-Roz E-Roz Brittany E-Roz
E-Roz Benard Matt Evan Sage Tie Brittany Emma D. Odayls Brittany Emiley
Brittany Emma H. Emma H. Morgan Christa Raymond Raymond Sam Sage Sam Emiley Raymond E-Roz
Raymond Benard Matt Evan E-Roz E-Roz Brittany Emma D. Odayls
Emma D. Bennett Raymond Evan Sage Sage Odayls E-Roz
Sam Bennett Raymond Raymond E-Roz Tie Odayls
Sage Benard Matt Evan E-Roz Tie
Evan Emma H. Emma H. Morgan Christa Raymond Raymond
Matt Emma H. Emma H. Morgan Christa Raymond
Christa Benard Morgan Odayls
Michael Bennett Evan
Morgan Michael Evan
Bennett Michael
Emma H. Eddie Evan
Eddie Emma H.
Bernard Raymond

^1 Emma H. played the hidden immunity idol, therefore four votes cast against her did not count.
^2 Gabe was removed from the game due to an illness.
^3 Odayls played the hidden immunity idol, therefore three votes cast against her did not count.

Jury Vote
Finalist: Eleanor
3/9 Votes
Odayls
6/9 Votes
Juror Vote
Emiley Odayls
E-Roz Odayls
Brittany Odayls
Raymond Eleanor
Emma D. Odayls
Sam Eleanor
Sage Odayls
Evan Odayls
Matt Eleanor

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.